Participants

a | b | c | d | e | f | g | h | i | j | k | l | m | n | o | p | q | r | s | t | u | v | w | x | y | z

Provisional List of Participants

as of 30 April 2014

AFGHANISTAN

Mr. Mortaza RAHIMI Deputy Secretary General of House of the People / Secrétaire général adjoint du Chambre du Peuple
Mr. Kamel Ahmad AHMADI Web manager, House of Elders
Mr. Ahmad Shoaib FETRY General Director of ICT
Mr. Ziaullah MAHAQ E-Parliament Manager, House of the People
Mr. Mohammad Haroon POPAL Database Assistant, House of the People
Mr. Abdul Qadeer RASULI Security and Technology Officer, House of the People
Mr. Mohammad Asif ZAMANYAR Database Administrator of ICT, House of the People

ALGERIA – ALGERIE

Mr. Mahdjoub BEDDA Member of the People’s National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée populaire nationale
Président de la Commission des Transports, des Transmissions et des Télécommunications
Mr. Mohamed ZOBIRI Senator/ Sénateur
Mr. Samir CHABANE Sous-directeur des systèmes informatiques à l’Assemblée
Mr. Benbadis Abdelhamid CHERFAOUI Sous-directeur du contrôle et de la maintenance des équipements Informatiques
Ms. Leila GUELOULA Chef d’études chargé du site web de l’Assemblée

ANGOLA

Mr. Jeremias DUMBO Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Member, Comissão de Relações Exteriores, Cooperação Internacional e Comunidades Angolanas no Estrangeiro
Ms. Maria FERNANDES Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Member, Comissão de Mandatos, Ética e Decoro Parlamentar
Mr. Fernando FRANCISCO Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Member, Comissão de Ambiente, Ciência e Tecnologia, Trabalho e Segurança Social
Mr. Roberto MONTEIRO Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Member, Comissão da Segurança Nacional
Ms. Chinossanda CHIMALANGA Staff
Mr. Joao POMBAL Staff

ARGENTINA – ARGENTINE

Mr. Rodolfo URTUBEY Senator / Sénateur
Member, Comision de Asuntos Constitucionales, Comision de Justicia y Asuntos Penales, Comision Legislacion General, Com. Seguridad
Mr. Lucas CHEDRESE Secretary General of the Chamber of Deputies / Secrétaire général du Chambre des Députés
Mr. Juan Pablo ALUZ Staff, Senate
Mr. Mariano RON Staff, Senate

AUSTRALIA – AUSTRALIE

Ms. Carol MILLS Secretary, Department of Parliamentary Services
Ms. Eija SEITTENRANTA Chief Information Officer

AUSTRIA – AUTRICHE

Ms. Ines KERLE Head of Digital Media and Corporate Design

AZERBAIJAN – AZERBAIDJAN

Mr. Shahin HASANOV Head of Department of Information Resources and Technology

…………………………………………………………………..top

BAHRAIN – BAHREIN

Mr. Ahmed NASSER Deputy Secretary General of the Shura Council / Secrétaire général adjoint du Conseil Consultatif
Mr. Jasim ALGANNAS Head of Networking, Technology. Support & Operation, Council of Representatives
Ms. Abeer AL OBAIDULI Director of IT Department, Shura Council
Mr. Yaser ALSAEED Senior, Network Administration, Council of Representatives
Mr. Nasser OSA Senior Specialist Technical Support Services and Operations, Council of Representatives

BANGLADESH

Mr. Shaimum Sarwar KAMAL Member of Parliament / Membre du Parlement
Member, Library Committee, Committee on the Ministry of Information
Mr. Md. Nazrul ISLAM Deputy Secretary (Protocol & Visit)

BHUTAN – BHOUTAN

Ms. Tashi DEM ICT Officer

BOTSWANA

Mr. Phillip KHWAE Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Member, Committee on Communications, Works, Transport & Technology, Committee on Finance, Trade & Economic Development, Committee on Health & HIV/AIDS
Mr. Rayner MAKOSHA Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Member, Committee on Communications, Works, Transport & Technology, Committee on Labour & Home Affairs, Committee on Education & Skills Development
Mr. Odirile MOTLHALE Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Member, Committee on Communications, Works, Transport & Technology, Committee on Youth, Sports, Arts & Culture, Committee on Local Governance & Social Welfare
Mr. Mephato REATILE Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Member, Committee on Communications, Works, Transport & Technology, Committee on Finance & Estimates, Committee on Statutory Bodies
Ms. Victoria NKWANE Senior Clerk Assistant (Translation)
Ms. Chandapiwa THEBE Public Relations Officer

BRAZIL – BRESIL

Mr. Claudio CAJADO Member of the Chamber of Deputies / Membre de la Chambre des Députés
Mr. Jorge MUDALEN Member of the Chamber of Deputies / Membre de la Chambre des Députés
Mr. Nelson PELLEGRINO Member of the Chamber of Deputies / Membre de la Chambre des Députés
Mr. Alexandre SANTOS Member of the Chamber of Deputies / Membre de la Chambre des Députés
Mr. Sergio CUNHA Senator / Sénateur
Ms. Silvia ARAUJO Staff, Federal Senate

BURUNDI

Mr. Diomede NIYONZIMA Chef de Service Informatique

…………………………………………………………………..top

CAMBODIA – CAMBODGE

Mr. Sarith OUM Secretary General of the Senate / Secrétaire général du Sénat
Mr. Sambo CHEA Deputy Director of ICT Center, National Assembly
Mr. Sothkun CHHIM Director of Protocol and International Relations, Senate
Mr. Ketninn KAY Director General of Technical Services, National Assembly
Mr. Kimsrun SAR Deputy Director of ICT Center, National Assembly
Mr. Savuth SOM Director of ICT Department, Senate

CAMEROON – CAMEROUN

Ms. Aleh Eyabi CLARAH Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Member, Committee on Education, Youth and Vocational Training
Mr. Fritz NGEKA ETOKE Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Member, Committee on Defence and Security
Mr. Njume PETER AMBANG Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Member, Committee on Social, Cultural and Family Affairs
Mr. Joulius FONWEN Fonctionnaire de l’Assemblée nationale

CANADA

Mr. Soufiane BEN MOUSSA Chief Technology Officer, House of Commons
Mr. Pierre RODRIGUE Greffier principal dela Chambre des Communes

CHAD – TCHAD

Mr. Haroun KABADI President of the National Assembly / Président de l’Assemblée nationale
Mr. Neatobeye LE-NASSEGUEN’GAR Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Vice-Président de la Commission Communication et TIC

CHILE – CHILI

Mr. Ramon FARIAS Member of the Chamber of Deputies / Membre de la Chambre des Députés
Member, Committee on Agriculture, Committee on National Defence
Ms. Marcela SABAT Member of the Chamber of Deputies / Membre de la Chambre des Députés
Member, Comisión de Familia y Adulto Mayor, Seguridad Ciudadana
Mr. Ignacio URRUTIA Member of the Chamber of Deputies / Membre de la Chambre des Députés
Member, Comisión de Ciencia y Tecnología, Comisión Gobierno Interior, Comisión de Cultura y las Artes
Mr. Luis ROJAS Deputy Secretary, Chamber of Deputies / Secrétaire adjoint à la Chambre des Députés
Mr. Hernan FIGUEROA Jefe de Informatica
Mr. Manuel Alfonso PEREZ GUIÑEZ Director, Biblioteca Congreso Nacional

CHINA – CHINE

Mr. Lianning LI Member and Deputy Secretary General of the Standing Committee of the National People’s Congress / Membre et Secrétaire général adjoint de la Commission permanente de l’Assemblée populaire nationale
Mr. Weihua LIU Director of the Information Center
Ms. Yuanjing LU Deputy Director
Mr. Shengwan YANG Deputy Director-General of the Information Center
Mr. Wei XIONG Interpreter

COMOROS – COMORES

Mr. Said Ben Ahamada IDRISSA Conseiller juridique, Assemblée de l’Union

DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO – REPUBLIQUE DEMOCRATIQUE DU CONGO

Mr. Pancrace BOONGO-NKOY Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Membre de la commission Politique, administrative, et juristique
Mr. Fidele LIKINDA BOLOMIELENGE Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Membre de la commission Economique et financière
Mr. Liliane MPANDE MWABA Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Membre de la commission Economique et financière
Mr. Patrice MADJUBOLE MODRIKPE Secretary General of the National Assembly / Secrétaire général de l’Assemblée nationale
Mr. Corneille AWENZE GWOGWO Chef de Division de l’Assemblée nationale
Mr. Barthelemy MUKENDI LUBILANJI Directeur de l’Assemblée nationale

COTE D´IVOIRE

Mr. Jean Albert AGBRE TOUNI Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Membre de la Commission des Relations Extérieures
Mr. Ouattara SIAKA Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Membre de la Commission des Affaires Générales et Institutionnelles
Mr. Alain Bonaventure ACAKPO-ADDRA Directeur des Services Législatifs, Assemblée Nationale
Mr. Adama KONE Chef du service de la documentation et des archives par intérim, Assemblée Nationale
Mr. Mathias N’GADI Chef du Service Informatique, Assemblée Nationale

…………………………………………………………………..top

DENMARK – DANEMARK

Mr. Ole SØNDERGAARD Head of IT
Mr. Soren VAEVER Head of Communications

DJIBOUTI

Mr. Hassan Said GOUMANEH Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Membre de la Commission de législation et de l’administration général
Mr. Gamier Assoweh ABDOULKADER Informaticien de l’Assemblée nationale

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC – REPUBLIQUE DOMINICAINE

Mr. Ramón Noé CAMACHO Member of the Chamber of Deputies / Membre de la Chambre des Députés
Mr. Tommy Alberto GALAN GRULLON Senator / Sénateur
Member, Comisión Permanente de Hacienda, Comisión Permanente de Presupuesto, Comisión Permanente de Industria, Comercio y Zonas Francas
Mr. Julio Cesar VALENTIN JIMINIAN Senator / Sénateur
Member, Comisión de Interior y Policía, Comisión de Justicia y Derechos Humanos
Mr. Eduardo GONZALEZ Director de Tecnologia, Senate
Ms. Isnelda GUZMAN Directora de Planificación y Desarrollo, Senate
Mr. Félix Michelle RODRÍGUEZ Jefe Gabinete, Chamber of Deputies

…………………………………………………………………..top

ECUADOR – EQUATEUR

Mr. Luis Antonio SÁNCHEZ ESTRADA Coordinador General de Servicios Tecnológicos

EQUATORIAL GUINEA – GUINEE EQUATORIALE

Mr. Maximo Ricardo TORAO OYO Deputy Speaker of the Senate / Vice-Président du Sénat
Member, Comision Permanente de la Constitucion, de Regimen, de las Instituciones Del Estado, Comision Permanent de Defensa Nacional Y Seguridad del Estado, Comision Pernanente de Gobernacion, Administracion Local Y Funcion Publica
Mr. Victorino NKA OBIANG MAYE Secretary General of the Senate / Secrétaire général du Sénat

ETHIOPIA – ETHIOPIE

Mr. Mohamed RASHID Deputy Speaker of the House of the Federation / Vice-Président de la Chambre de la Fédération
Mr. Gebretsadik Adane FANTAYE ICT Director
Mr. Gebru GEBRESLASSIE Director of the Communication Service

…………………………………………………………………..top

FINLAND – FINLANDE

Mr. Juha-Pekka LESKINEN IT Manager
Ms. Marjo TIMONEN Director of Information and Communications

FRANCE

Mr. Patrice MARTIN-LALANDE Member of the National Assembly / Député

Membre de la Commission des Affaires étrangères ; Président du groupe d’étude sur l’Internet ; Vice-président du Groupe français de l’UIP

Mr. Philippe KALTENBACH Senator / Sénateur
Mr. Olivier CONNAN Head of the Institutional Communication Division, National Assembly
Ms. Anne ESAMBERT Conseillère au Sénat

…………………………………………………………………..top

GHANA

Mr. Edward Doe ADJAHO Speaker of Parliament / Président du Parlement
Mr. Ebo Barton ODRO First Deputy Speaker / Premier Vice-Président
Mr. Cyril NSIAH Deputy Clerk / Secrétaire général adjoint
Ms. Shirley-Ann FIAGOME Director of ICT
Mr. Simon Woyram SETORGLO Assistant Superintendent of Police

…………………………………………………………………..top

HUNGARY – HONGRIE

Mr. András Gyula KÁDAS Councillor

…………………………………………………………………..top

INDONESIA – INDONESIE

Ms. Vanda SARUNDAJANG Member of the House of Representatives / Membre de la Chambre des Représentants
Member of the Committee on Trade, Industry and Investment, Committee for Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation
Mr. Andi Anzhar Cakra WIJAYA Member of the House of Representatives / Membre de la Chambre des Représentants
Vice-Chairman, Committee for Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation
Mr. Robert Juheng PURBA Head, Division of International Organizations Affairs
Ms. Erni LUPI RATIH IT Staff
Ms. Rahayu YUNI SUSANTI IT Staff

IRAN (ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF) – IRAN (REPUBLIQUE ISLAMIQUE D’)

Mr. Mohammad SOLIMANI Member of the Islamic Parliament of Iran / Membre du Parlement islamique de l’Iran

IRAQ

Mr. Mohamed ABUBAKR General Director of Media Directorate
Mr. Ayad AL-DABAG Assistant General Manager of ICT Department
Mr. Majid AL-OGAILY General Director of ICT Directorate
Mr. Sattar AL-SAEDI Technology Advisor

ITALY – ITALIE

Ms. Maria MUSSINI Senator / Sénatrice
Member, Committee on Justice, Committee on EU Policies
Mr. Carlo MARCHETTI Head of Information Systems Development Office, Senate
Ms. Raissa TEODORI Senate
Chair, IFLA Section on Library and Research Services for Parliaments

…………………………………………………………………..top

JORDAN – JORDANIE

Mr. Mutaz ABU RUMMAN Member of the House of Representatives / Membre de la Chambre des Représentants
Member, Youth and Sport Committee, Transparency and Facts Finding Committee
Ms. Rodina ALATTI Member of the House of Representatives / Membre de la Chambre des Représentants
Mr. Mansour KRAISHAN Officer, Public Relations Department

…………………………………………………………………..top

KAZAKHSTAN

Ms. Assima BIMENDINA Member of the House of Representatives / Membre de la Chambre des Représentants
Member, Committee for Social and Cultural Development
Mr. Darkhan KUNEDILOV Engineer, IT Department
Ms. Almagul SARSENBIYEVA Chief of IT Department

KENYA

Mr. James REGE Member of Parliament / Membre du Parlement
Member, Committee on Energy, Information and Telecommunications
Mr. Chiaba ABU Senator / Sénateur
Member, ICT Committee
Mr. Keter CHARLES Senator / Sénateur
Member, ICT Committee
Mr. Owino HARRISON Chief Information Communication Technology Officer
Mr. Muthomi JAPHET Chief Public Communication Officer
Ms. Elizabeth MUHIA Principal Legal Counsel, Senate
Mr. Sheriffsam MWENDWA Deputy Director, Litigation & Compliance Services
Mr. Mwendwa SHERIFSAM Deputy Director, Legal Services

KUWAIT – KOWEIT

Mr. Madi AL-HAJIRI Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Chairperson, Committee on People with Special Needs
Mr. Jamal AL-OMAR Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Chairperson, Committee on Protecting the Public Funds
Mr. Abdullah AL-TRAIJI Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Member, Committee on Interior and Defence Affairs
Mr. Shehab ALENEZI Staff
Mr. Talal AL-HARBAN Staff
Mr. Bader GAMBER Staff

…………………………………………………………………..top

LESOTHO

Mr. Lekhetho RAKUOANE Deputy Speaker of the National Assembly / Vice- Président de l’Assemblée nationale
Chairperson, Committee on Parliamentary Reform
Mr. Setho SEBITIA ICT Manager

LIBYA – LIBYE

Mr. Abdulhakim ABDULHAKIM MOHAMED GAJA IT Senior Officer, General National Congress
Mr. Mohamed Abadalla KHALIFA LWILA IT Senior Officer, General National Congress

…………………………………………………………………..top

MALAWI

Mr. Shaibu KALIATI Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Member, Committee on Budget and Finance, Committee on Social and Community Welfare

MEXICO – MEXIQUE

Ms. Marcela GUERRA CASTILLO Senator / Sénatrice
Presidenta de la Comisión de Relaciones Exteriores, América del Norte
Ms. Gabriela Cuevas Barron Senator / Sénatrice
Presidenta de la Comisión de Relaciones Exteriores, Integrante de la Comisión para la igualdad de Género, Integrante de la Comisión de Radio, Televisión y Cinematografía
Ms. Arely GÓMEZ GONZÁLEZ Senator / Sénatrice
Presidenta de la Comisión de Garantía de Acceso y Transparencia de la Información
Mr. David Monreal Senator / Sénateur
Presidente de la Comisión Jurisdiccional, Integrante de la Comisión de Administración, Integrante de la Comisión de Justicia
Ms. Graciela ORTIZ Senator / Sénatrice
Presidenta de la Comisión de Estudios Legislativo, Integrante de la Comisión de Gobernación, Intergrante de la Comisiòn de Relaciones Exteriores, Organismos No Gubernamentales
Ms. Areli ENRIQUEZ BALDAZO Directora para Foros Internacionales
Mr. Dante PREISSER RENTERÍA Staff

MONGOLIA – MONGOLIE

Mr. Boldbaatar BYAMBADORJ Secretary General / Secrétaire général
Mr. Elbegzaya JARGALSAIKHAN Head of IT department

MOROCCO – MAROC

Mr. Khalid SBIA Member of the House of Representatives / Membre de la Chambre des Représentants
Mr. Abdelouahid KHOUJA Secretary General of the House of Councillors / Secrétaire Général de la Chambre des Conseillers
Mr. Mustapha ASSELLALOU Ingénieur en chef (informatique)
Mr. Aziz EL MOUHIB Chef de la division de l’information et de la communication
Mr. Hamid KOUSKOUS Secrétaire de la Chambre des Conseillers

…………………………………………………………………..top

NAMIBIA – NAMIBIE

Mr. Heiko LUCKS Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Member, ICT Committee
Ms. Agnes TJONGARERO Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Member, ICT Committee
Ms. Vaapi KAENDA IT officer
Mr. George LUTUTU Parliamentary Clerk

NIGER

Mr. Mahaman Laouali GONDA Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale

NIGERIA

Mr. Emeka IHEDIOHA Deputy Speaker of the House of Representatives / Vice-Président de la Chambre des Représentants
Ms. Rabi AUDU Director, National Assembly
Mr. Lawal GARBA Deputy Director (IPU Desk), National Assembly
Ms. Ladi HAMALAI Director General, National Institute for Legislative Studies of Nigeria
Mr. Richard KWALMI ICT Manager, National Institute for Legislative Studies of Nigeria
Mr. Donald MKPANAM Training officer, National Institute for Legislative Studies of Nigeria
Mr. Joseph OKORODUDU Deputy Director (Accounts), National Assembly
Ms. Felicia UCHOLA Director of ICT, National Assembly

…………………………………………………………………..top

PAKISTAN

Mr. Syed Ali Raza ABDI Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Member, Cabinet Secretariat, Committee on Information Technology & Telecommunication
Ms. Farhana QAMAR Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Member, Cabinet Secretariat, Committee on Information Technology & Telecommunication
Mr. Abdul Haseeb KHAN Senator / Sénateur
Member , Committee on National Health Services, Committee on Information Technology and Telecommunication
Mr. Muhammad Hamayun KHAN Senator / Sénateur
Member, Cabinet Secretariat, Committee on Communication
Mr. Fateh Muhammad Muhammad SARDAR HASNI Senator / Sénateur
Member, Committee on Ports & Shipping, Committee on Interior & Narcotics Control
Mr. Amjed Pervez MALIK Secretary General of the Senate / Secrétaire général du Sénat
Mr. Navaid ATHER Director, Computing, Senate

PALAU – PALAOS

Ms. Adora NOBUO Assistant PIO / Assistant to Senate President
Mr. Lucio OBAKERBAU Staff, OEK Joint Office
Mr. Reagan SIDOI Status Table Clerk, Senate

PANAMA

Mr. Eldis Alfonso SANCHEZ TUÑON Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Ms. Alleyne Damaris THOMPSON DE BRAVO Director of Information Technology and Communication

PAPUA NEW GUINEA – PAPOUASIE-NOUVELLE-GUINEE

Mr. Sawoi GIPO

Senior Manager, Information Support

Mr. Basil KAMBULIAGEN Executive Office, Office of the Clerk

PHILIPPINES

Mr. Francisco Ashley ACEDILLO Member of the House of Representatives /Membre de la Chambre des Représentants
Member, Globalization & WTO Committee, Banks & Financial Intermediaries Committee
Mr. Gary ALEJANO Member of the House of Representatives /Membre de la Chambre des Représentants
Mr. Joel Roy R. DUAVIT Member of the House of Representatives /Membre de la Chambre des Représentants
Chairman, Committee on Information and Communications Technology
Ms. Marilyn BARUA-YAP Secretary General of the House of Representatives / Secrétaire general de la Chambre des Représentants
Mr. Edgardo PANGILINAN Deputy Secretary General of House of Representatives
Mr. Oscar YABES Secretary General of the Senate / Secrétaire general du Sénat
Mr. Renato BANTUG Executive Director for Legislation and Head of the Senate website committee
Ms. Margarita SANTOS-ROA Executive Director, House of Representatives
Mr. Mario SULIT Director, Electronic Data Processing and Management Information System Bureau (EDP-MIS), Senate

PORTUGAL

Ms. Maria Paula CARDOSO Member of the Assembly of the Republic / Membre de l’Assemblée de la République
Mr. Alberto COSTA Member of the Assembly of the Republic / Membre de l’Assemblée de la République
Mr. António Fernando COUTO DOS SANTOS Member of the Assembly of the Republic / Membre de l’Assemblée de la République
Mr. Fernando JESUS Member of the Assembly of the Republic / Membre de l’Assemblée de la République
Mr. Virgilio MACEDO Member of the Assembly of the Republic / Membre de l’Assemblée de la République
Mr. Duarte PACHECO Member of the Assembly of the Republic / Membre de l’Assemblée de la République
Ms. Ana LEAL Deputy Secretary General / Secrétaire générale adjointe
Ms. Antonieta TEIXEIRA Director of the IT Centre

…………………………………………………………………..top

REPUBLIC OF KOREA – REPUBLIQUE DE COREE

Mr. Chang-hee KANG Speaker of the National Assembly / Président de l’Assemblée nationale
Ms. Minhee CHOI Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Member, Science, ICT and Future Planning Committee
Mr. Hajin JHUN Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Member, Trade, Industry, Energy Committee
Mr. Byeong Kyu LIM Acting Secretary General of the National Assembly / Secrétaire général de l’Assemblée nationale par intérim
Mr. Sung Bae JI Deputy Secretary General / Secrétaire général adjoint
Mr. Young-Su CHOI Director, Legal Resources Development Division, National Assembly Library
Mr. Seung Ki HWANG Legislative Information Systems Officer
Mr. Il Kwon KIM Vice Director General of the International Affairs & Protocol Bureau
Mr. Sangsoo JUN Director General of the Proceedings Bureau
Mr. Dae Ho SONG Director General of the International Affairs & Protocol Bureau

RUSSIA FEDERATION – FEDERATION DE RUSSIE

Mr. Robert SHLEGEL Member of the State Duma / Membre de la Douma d’Etat
Member of the Committee for the Commonwealth of Independent States, the Eurasian integration and relations with compatriots

…………………………………………………………………..top

SAUDI ARABIA – ARABIE SAOUDITE

Mr. Fahaad ALHAMAD Second Deputy Speaker of the Shura Council / Deuxième Vice- Président du Conseil de la Choura
Mr. Mohammed ALMALEK Technical Support GM
Mr. Ibrahim ALQUBLAN Parliamentary Relations Officer
Mr. Hani ALZAID ICT General Manager

SEYCHELLES

Mr. Galen BRESSON Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Member, Committee on IT and Media
Mr. Stanley ALLAGAIN Systems Support manager

SOMALIA – SOMALIE

Mr. Hussein Osman HUSSEIN Member of the House of the People / Membre de la Chambre du peuple
Member, Environment and Natural Resources Committee

SPAIN – ESPAGNE

Mr. Javier BARRERO LÒPEZ Second Vice-President of the Congress of Deputies / Deuxième Vice-Présidentdu Congrès des Députés
Mr. Ignacio GIL LÀZARO Member of the Congress of Deputies / Membre du Congrès des Députés
Mr. Jordi JANÉ GUASCH Member of the Congress of Deputies / Membre du Congrès des Députés
Ms. Yolanda VINCENTE GONZALEZ Vice President of the Senate / Vice- Présidente du Sénat
Mr. Carlos GUTIÉRREZ VICÉN Secretary General of the Congress of Deputies / Secrétaire général du Congrès des Députés
Mr. Javier DE ANDRÉS BLASCO Staff, Congress of Deputies
Ms. Almudena LOPEZ GARRIDO Staff, Congress of Deputies

SRI LANKA

Mr. Buddhika NAWAGAMUWA Systems Engineer

SUDAN – SOUDAN

Mr. Ali JARAGANDI Secretary General / Secrétaire général
Mr. Mohamed Alamin OSMAN Deputy Secretary General / Secrétaire général adjoint
Mr. Ezeldin ALI Staff
Ms. Khalda ALI IT manager
Mr. Alhassan TAHA Staff

SWEDEN – SUEDE

Mr. Mikael VOS Chief Information Officer

SWITZERLAND – SUISSE

Mr. Jérémie LEUTHOLD Staff
Mr. Andreas WORTMANN Staff

…………………………………………………………………..top

THAILAND – THAILANDE

Mr. Somsak MANUNPICHU Deputy Secretary General / Secrétaire général adjoint
Ms. Wannapat CHAITEP Staff
Ms. La-Or PUTORNJAI Staff

TIMOR LESTE

Mr. Osório FLORINDO DA CONCEIÇÃO COSTA Member of the National Parliament / Membre du Parlement nationale
Member, Infrastructure, Transport and Communications Committee
Mr. Abilio CALDAS Head of IT Division
Mr. Nuno FRANCA IT Advisor
Mr. Deonísio LOPES BARBOSA IT Network Administrator

TOGO

Mr. Dama DRAMANI Speaker of the National Assembly / Président de l’Assemblée nationale
Ms. Ayawavi Djigbodi DAGBAN Deputy Speaker of the National Assembly / Vice-Présidente de l’Assemblée nationale
Mr. Lare Batouth PENN Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Premier Secrétaire Parlementaire
Mr. Edem Komi FOLIKPO-AWUTE Responsable TIC

TONGA

Ms. Heti FIFITA Acting Clerk Assistant – Reporting

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO – TRINITE ET TOBAGO

Mr. Wade MARK Speaker of the House of Representatives / Président de la Chambre des Représentants
Chairman, Privileges Committee, Chairman, Standing Orders Committee
Ms. Jacqui SAMPSON-MIGUEL Clerk of the House of Representatives / Secrétaire générale de la Chambre des Représentants
Mr. Pierre ELBOURNE Information Systems Developer
Mr. Garreth FERGUSON Information Systems Manager

TUNISIA – TUNISIE

Mr. Mounir BEN HÉNIA Member of the National Constituent Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale constituante
Mr. Adel MBAREK Sous Directeur à l’Unité d’information et de communication

TURKEY – TURQUIE

Ms. Fazilet DAĞCI ÇIĞLIK Member of the Grand National Assembly / Membre de la Grande Assemblée nationale
Mr. Hurşit GÜNEŞ Member of the Grand National Assembly / Membre de la Grande Assemblée nationale
Mr. Murat YILDIRIM Member of the Grand National Assembly / Membre de la Grande Assemblée nationale
Mr. İsa Yusuf AĞAÇ Expert on Legislation

…………………………………………………………………..top

UGANDA – OUGANDA

Mr. Fred BBAALE Assistant Director, ICT Services
Ms. Harriet NALUSIBA Principal Librarian
Mr. Simon Peter TEBANGOR Senior Systems Administrator
Mr. Julius WABWIRE Assistant Director ICT

UKRAINE

Mr. Oleksiy SYDORENKO Head of the Computerized Systems Division

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES – EMIRATS ARABES UNIS

Ms. Mariam AL ALI Head Of HR Planning Section
Mr. Jasem AL BLOOSHI IT Director
Mr. Salem ALSHEHHI Technical support coordinator
Mr. Mansour BINMUJRIN Technical Coordinator

UNITED KINGDOM – ROYAUME UNI

Mr. John BERCOW Speaker of the House of Commons / Président de la Chambre des Communes
Mr. Robert HALFON Member of the House of Commons / Membre de la Chambre des Communes
Member, Public Administration Committee
Ms. Meg HILLIER Member of the House of Commons / Membre de la Chambre des Communes
Member, Public Administration Committee
Mr. Ian DAVIS Assistant Secretary to the Speaker
Mr. John PULLINGER Director General of Information Services, House of Commons

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA – ETATS UNIS D’ÁMERIQUE

Mr. Robert REEVES Deputy Clerk of the House of Representatives / Secrétaire général adjoint de la Chambre des Représentants
Ms. Kirsten GULLICKSON Senior Systems Analyst
Mr. Chester TURNER Professional Staff

URUGUAY

Ms. Sylvia TOSAR Member of the ICT Parliament Committee

…………………………………………………………………..top

ZAMBIA – ZAMBIE

Mr. Kapembwa SIMBAO Member of the National Assembly / Membre de l’Assemblée nationale
Chairperson, Committee on Transport, Communication, Works and Supply
Ms. Cecilia MBEWE Deputy Clerk of the National Assembly / Secrétaire générale adjointe de l’Assemblée nationale
Mr. Michael MUKUKA Principal Clerk – ICT

**********************

Assemblée parlementaire de la francophonie

Ms. Abayi Mireille EZA Directrice du programme Noria

Parliament of the Economic and Monetary Community of Central Africa – Parlement de la Communaute Economique et Monetaire de l’Afrique Centrale

Mr. Vincent MAVOUNGOU BOUYOU Speaker / Président
Mr. Amine ABBA-SIDICK Secretary General / Secrétaire général
Mr. Parfait Etoung ABENA Directeur de la Cooperation et des Affaires Interparlementaires
Mr. Marcellin MEDOUA EBOUE Directeur de Cabinet

East African Legislative Assembly – Assemblée législative est-africaine

Mr. Straton NDIKURYAYO Member of the East African Legislative Assembly

Pan-African Parliament – Parlement panafricain

Mr. Kenneth AKIBATE Acting Deputy Clerk, Sergeant at Arms
Mr. Jacob ODADA IT Administrator

Parliament of the Economic Community of West African States (ECOWAS) – Parlement de la Communauté économique des Etats de l’Afrique de l’Ouest

Mr. Oluropo AKINBOLADE-JONES IT Officer

Parliamentary Union of the Organization of the Islamic Conference Member States – Union Parlementaire des Etats Membres de l’Organisation de la Conference Islamique

Mr. Ali Asghar MOHAMMADI SIJANI Ambassador
Mr. Mahmut Erol KILIC Secretary General / Secrétaire général

**********************

County Assembly of Laikipia, Kenya

Mr. Patrick MARIRU Speaker / Président
Mr. Danilo LEGEI Director, ICT & Research

Legislative Council of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People’s Republic of China

Mr. Mattew LOO Principal Council Secretary
Ms. Elyssa WONG Head of Information Service

Oyo State Local Government, Nigeria

Mr. Panneah-Ajiteru SAMPSON AKINLEYE OLUDARE Staff, Committee on Lands

**********************

Inter-Parliamentary Union – Union interparlementaire

Mr. Martin CHUNGONG Secretary General elect / Secrétaire général élu
Ms. Seonghee JEONG Researcher
Ms. Jemini PANDYA Director of Communications
Mr. Andrew RICHARDSON Information Specialist

**********************

United Nations Development Programme – Programme des Nations Unies pour le Developpement

Mr. Takawira MUSAVENGANA Technical Specialist, United Republic of Tanzania
Mr. Celsus TALIFILU National Project Manager, Parliamentary Strengthening Project, Solomon Islands

**********************

Mr. Thomas BRUCE Director of the Legal Information Institute, Cornell University
Mr. Julio Cesar GUERRERO PAREDES Presidente Consejo Consultivo, Manos Virtuales
Mr. Heekwon KOO Former Deputy Secretary General, National Assembly of Korea
Senior Advisor, Kim&Chang,
Mr. KiHyung KIM Staff, Seoul Metropolitian Council, Republic of Korea
Mr. Shih-Wu LIANG Dean of Institute of Knowledge Economy Development, Shih Hsin University
Ms. Monica PALMIRANI Associate professor of Computer Science and Law, Bologna University
Ms. Laxmi Sewa PARIYAR Former Member of Parliament, Nepal
Ms. Eunjeong PARK Director, Team Popong
Mr. Rajkumar PRASAD CEO, Commonwealth Center for E-Governance
Ms. Donna SCHEEDER President–Elect, International Federation of Library Associations and Institutions
Ms. Margarita Rafaela SEMINARIO Director, Asia, Chemonics International
Mr. Daniel SWISLOW National Democratic Institute
Mr. John WONDERLICH Policy Director, Sunlight Foundation
Mr. Mahendra YADAV Former Member of Parliament, Nepal
Mr. Iftekhar ZAMAN Executive Director, Transparency International Bangladesh

**********************

Mr. Jose Luis BERNAL Ambassador, Embassy of Mexico
Mr. Francesco Paolo CANNITO First Secretary, Embassy of Italy
Mr. Muhammad Humair KARIM Counsellor, Embassy of Pakistan
Mr. Shahbaz Mansoor MALIK Chargé d’affaires, Embassy of Pakistan
Mr. Amin MURAD First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Libya
Mr. Nuradi NOERI Counsellor, Embassy of Indonesia

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s